Hornets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Boys Freshman Basketball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Jan
12

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
12

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
4:00 pm | MS Stadium @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
12

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
5:00 pm | MS Stadium @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
12

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tallmadge Middle School

Tallmadge Middle School
5:15 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
7:30 pm | Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Jan
13

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs.

Barberton Middle School
4:30 pm | MS Stadium @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:30 pm | Pool A @ Twinsburg Fitness Center

Jan
13

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:30 pm | Pool A @ Twinsburg Fitness Center

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Copley High School
6:00 pm | Simmons Natatorium @ Copley High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Basketball at Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Theodore Roosevelt High School

Jan
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
4:00 pm | MS Stadium @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
4:00 pm | Back Gym @ Hudson Middle School

Jan
14

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
4:00 pm | Back Gym @ Hudson Middle School

Jan
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hudson Middle School

Hudson Middle School
5:00 pm | MS Stadium @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:30 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Basketball at Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
7:00 pm | Gym @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Jan
15

Boys Freshman Basketball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
4:30 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
6:00 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:30 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Loudonville Junior/High School
9:30 am | LHS Gymnasium @ Loudonville Junior/High School

Jan
16

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Mechanicsburg Schools
10:00 am | Main Gym @ Mechanicsburg High School

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
1:00 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball at Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
2:30 pm | Revere HS Main Gym @ Revere Local Schools