Hornets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10


Jan
04

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
04

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
05

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Claggett Middle School –

Claggett Middle School –
4:00 pm | East Gym @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
05

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Claggett Middle School –

Claggett Middle School –
4:00 pm | East Gym @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Jan
05

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Claggett Middle School –

Claggett Middle School –
4:30 pm | Gym @ Claggett Middle School

Jan
05

Boys Freshman Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
05

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Claggett Middle School –

Claggett Middle School –
5:30 pm | Gym @ Claggett Middle School

Jan
05

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Medina Senior High School
5:30 pm | Medina Community Recreation Ctr.Pool A @ Medina Community Recreation Center

Jan
05

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Medina Senior High School
5:30 pm | Medina Community Recreation Ctr.Pool A @ Medina Community Recreation Center

Jan
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
05

Boys Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
7:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
06

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Edison High School-Milan
5:30 pm | Thunderdome @ Edison High School

Jan
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
06

Girls Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Jan
08

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
7:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
09

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Olentangy Hyatts Middle School
9:00 am | Wrestling Center @ Olentangy Liberty High School

Jan
09

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
10:00 am | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
09

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
11:30 am | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
09

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
1:00 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
2:30 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina

Jan
09

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Elyria High School – Varsity A – Red Team
5:00 pm | Gym @ Highland High School-Medina