Hornets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13


Jan
07

Boys Freshman Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
4:30 pm | Tallmadge High School

Jan
08

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Lake Center Christian School

Lake Center Christian School
4:00 pm | Gymnasium @ Lake Center Christian School

Jan
08

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Lake Center Christian School

Lake Center Christian School
4:00 pm | Highland @ Granger Elementary @ Highland @ Granger Elementary

Jan
08

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Lake Center Christian School

Lake Center Christian School
4:00 pm | Highland @ Granger Elementary @ Highland @ Granger Elementary

Jan
08

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Lake Center Christian School

Lake Center Christian School
5:00 pm | Gymnasium @ Lake Center Christian School

Jan
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
6:00 pm | Tallmadge High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Basketball at Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
7:30 pm | Tallmadge High School

Jan
09

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Copley High School
5:30 pm | Copley Stadium @ Copley High School

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Copley High School
5:30 pm | Copley Stadium @ Copley High School

Jan
09

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
6:00 pm | Highland High School

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Medina Senior High School
6:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Medina Senior High School

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tallmadge High School

Tallmadge High School
7:30 pm | Highland High School

Jan
10

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Highland @ Granger Elementary @ Highland @ Granger Elementary

Jan
10

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:00 pm | Highland @ Granger Elementary @ Highland @ Granger Elementary

Jan
10

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Barberton Middle School

Barberton Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Barberton Middle School

Jan
10

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Barberton Middle School

Barberton Middle School
5:15 pm | Gym @ Barberton Middle School

Jan
10

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School – Varsity
6:00 pm | Diamond #6-next to h.s. @ Aurora City Schools

Jan
11

Boys Freshman Basketball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
4:30 pm | Sharkey Stadium @ Barberton High School, Sharkey Stadium

Jan
11

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
6:00 pm | Sharkey Stadium @ Barberton High School, Sharkey Stadium

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Basketball at Barberton High School

Barberton High School
7:30 pm | Sharkey Stadium @ Barberton High School, Sharkey Stadium

Jan
12

Boys Middle School Wrestling at Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
8:00 am | Main Gym @ Olentangy Liberty High School

Jan
12

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Woodridge Local Schools
10:00 am | WMS Gym @ Woodridge Middle School

Jan
12

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
1:00 pm | Highland High School

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
2:30 pm | Highland High School